Tender for Corrigendum: Chalk Box White, Qty: 8 Pack, (BOQ Item #29)

The UDUPI COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chalk Box White, Qty: 8 Pack, (BOQ Item #29) in Udupi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868141 | Ref ID: 147326951).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instruments Hand Tools PPE and Consumables, Radial Drilling Machine Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instruments Hand Tools PPE and Consumables, Radial Drilling Machine Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Chalk Box White, Qty: 8 Pack, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147326951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Code 3030005861 Please refer to attached Technical Specification document
BOQ Title: Instruments Hand Tools PPE and Consumables, Radial Drilling Machine Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body...
BOQ Title: Instruments Hand Tools PPE and Consumables, Radial Drilling Machine Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body...
Item Title: Chalk Box White
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Instruments Hand Tools PPE and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Needle Files Set, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), File Storage Box (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, Blood Administration Set (V2), Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Scalp Vein (Winged Needle) Infusion Set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections