Tender for Corrigendum: Chairs2, As per Specifications, Qty: 25 Nos,...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN (CITD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chairs2, As per Specifications, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7843804 | Ref ID: 148023580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 388000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Workstations with Computer Tables and Revolving Chairs, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Workstations with Computer Tables and Revolving Chairs, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Chairs2, As per Specifications, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7843804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 388000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Workstations with Computer Tables and Revolving Chairs, Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Workstations with Computer Tables and Revolving Chairs, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Chairs2
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 388000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Workstations with Computer Tables and Revolving Chairs
GeMARPTS Searched: Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Electronic Weighing Scales Searched String: Tables1 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bedside Tables (Bamboo), Lyophilizer, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections