Tender for Corrigendum: Chairs, Supply as per Specification, Qty: 50...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chairs, Supply as per Specification, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730846 | Ref ID: 145925070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109300.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of study table with storage metal bed with storage and chair, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of study table with storage metal bed with storage and chair, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Chairs, Supply as per Specification, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145925070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply as per Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of study table with storage metal bed with storage and chair, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of study table with storage metal bed with storage and chair, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Chairs
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109300
BOQ Title: Procurement of study table with storage metal bed with storage and chair
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Study table with upper side storage and soft board/white board (main unit) Computer Table (V3) Searched String: Study table with upper side storage and soft board/white board (Add on unit) Computer Table (V3), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Searched String: Metal bed with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections