Tender for Corrigendum: Chair With Handle, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chair With Handle, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6714702 | Ref ID: 128791004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76357.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of customized furniture, Reception Table Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of customized furniture, Reception Table Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Chair With Handle, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128791004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6714702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76357

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chair With Handle
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of customized furniture, Reception Table Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Chair With Handle
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-09-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 76357
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of customized furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Revolving Chair (V5), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Magazine & Newspaper Racks, Drone or Un...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections