Tender for Corrigendum: Chair, virtula study, Qty: 23 EACH, (BOQ Ite...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chair, virtula study, Qty: 23 EACH, (BOQ Item #4) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823372 | Ref ID: 146511909).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Office Furniture for Csl Andaman and Nicobar Ship Repair Unit, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Pur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Office Furniture for Csl Andaman and Nicobar Ship Repair Unit, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Pur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Chair, virtula study, Qty: 23 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146511909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: virtula study
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Office Furniture for Csl Andaman and Nicobar Ship Repair Unit, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Pur...
Item Title: Chair
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 31
Start Date: 23-07-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR CSL ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR SHIP REPAIR UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections