Tender for Corrigendum: Chair, As per specification attached, Qty: 7...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chair, As per specification attached, Qty: 750 As per specification attached, (BOQ Item #4) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488169 | Ref ID: 141954057). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67500.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mandap Decoration Items, Chair for General Purpose Cotton Mattresses (V2) Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 1456... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mandap Decoration Items, Chair for General Purpose Cotton Mattresses (V2) Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 1456... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Chair, As per specification attached, Qty: 750 As per specification attached, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141954057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Mandap Decoration Items, Chair for General Purpose Cotton Mattresses (V2) Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 1456...
BOQ Title: Mandap Decoration Items, Chair for General Purpose Cotton Mattresses (V2) Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 1456...
Item Title: Chair
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: As per specification attached
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-05-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67500
BOQ Title: MANDAP DECORATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve as per Defence Specification, Sandals Strap as per Indian Navy Specification, Food Safety Magic Box, Cap Comforter as per Defence Specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Jacket Combat as per Defence Specification, Trouser Combat as per Defe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections