Tender for Corrigendum: Chair 8, Moulded plastic square cafeteria ch...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chair 8, Moulded plastic square cafeteria chairs without armrest of size, width 350 mm, depth 350 mm, height 350 mm height of chair back 400 mm and overall hei..., Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7110276 | Ref ID: 134572724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64559.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Furniture for Permanent Presmises Dysl Sm, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Furniture for Permanent Presmises Dysl Sm, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Chair 8, Moulded plastic square cafeteria chairs without armrest of size, width 350 mm, depth 350 mm, height 350 mm height of chair back 400 mm and overall hei..., Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134572724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7110276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64559

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Moulded plastic square cafeteria chairs without armrest of size, width 350 mm, depth 350 mm, height 350 mm height of chair back 400 mm and overall height 700 mm
BOQ Title: Provision of Furniture for Permanent Presmises Dysl Sm, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Chair 8
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-01-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64559
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF FURNITURE FOR PERMANENT PRESMISES DYSL SM
GeMARPTS Searched: 760 x 610 mm Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M X 7.32 M (as per GeM Drawing), Cast Iron Bench, Corrugated Boxes, Modular Toilet, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections