Tender for Corrigendum: Chain Saw, Lawn Mower, Qty: 116

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chain Saw, Lawn Mower, Qty: 116 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426502 | Ref ID: 140505070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Chain Saw, Lawn Mower, Qty: 116

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140505070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chain Saw, Lawn Mower
Quantity Required: 116
Start Date: 08-04-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 195000
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower, Power Lawn Mowers, Lawn tennis pole set, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Folding Chair (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections