Tender for Corrigendum: Chain for Cleanout Conveyor, Qty: 1500

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chain for Cleanout Conveyor, Qty: 1500 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829927 | Ref ID: 147806859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Chain for Cleanout Conveyor, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147806859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHAIN FOR CLEANOUT CONVEYOR
BOQ Title: Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Sprocket, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections