Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Corrigendum: Ce.T.01/2026 Id Cargo Handling Operations
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135961290
Notice Ref. No.: CE.T.01/2026 ID Cargo Handling Operations
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Integrated Cargo Handling Operations At INDIRA DOCK Berths For A Period Of 5 Years Extendable By 5 Years On O AND M Basis
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Port Trust||Civil Engineering - MBPT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3650
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 10:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections