Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Corrigendum: Certain Repair/Maint to E/M Installation, Cooling Towers, Ahus, Chiller/ Condensor Units, Compressor, Pumpsets/ Pipeline, Valves, Repairto Central Ac Plants at Bhadoriya Complex and Mh un...
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025
Deadline: 11 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114226968
Notice Ref. No.: CWE/P-52/2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 2500000
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Certain Repair/Maint to E/M Installation, Cooling Towers, Ahus, Chiller/ Condensor Units, Compressor, Pumpsets/ Pipeline, Valves, Repairto Central Ac Plants at Bhadoriya Complex and Mh under Ge South Pathankot
Cwe/P-52/2024-25
CERTAIN REPAIR/MAINT TO E/M INSTALLATION, COOLING TOWERS, AHUS, CHILLER/ CONDENSOR UNITS, COMPRESSOR, PUMPSETS/ PIPELINE, VALVES, REPAIRTO CENTRAL AC PLANTS AT BHADORIYA COMPLEX AND MH UNDER GE SOUTH PATHANKOT
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE PATHANKOT - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: b (i)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections