Tender for Corrigendum: Certain Repair, Maint to E/M Installation, C...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Certain Repair, Maint to E/M Installation, Cooling Towers, Ahus, Chiller/Condensor Units, Compressor, Pumpsets, Pipeline, Valves, Repair to Central Ac Plants at Amn Sub Depot(Bhadoriya Co... in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_747549_1 | Ref ID: 134694458).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Certain Repair, Maint to E/M Installation, Cooling Towers, Ahus, Chiller/Condensor Units, Compressor, Pumpsets, Pipeline, Valves, Repair to Central Ac Plants at Amn Sub Depot(Bhadoriya Co...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134694458

Notice Ref. No.: CWE/P-78/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Certain Repair, Maint to E/M Installation, Cooling Towers, Ahus, Chiller/Condensor Units, Compressor, Pumpsets, Pipeline, Valves, Repair to Central Ac Plants at Amn Sub Depot(Bhadoriya Complex and Mh under Ge South Pathankot
Cwe/P-78/2025-26
CERTAIN REPAIR, MAINT TO E/M INSTALLATION, COOLING TOWERS, AHUS, CHILLER/CONDENSOR UNITS, COMPRESSOR, PUMPSETS, PIPELINE, VALVES, REPAIR TO CENTRAL AC PLANTS AT AMN SUB DEPOT(BHADORIYA COMPLEX AND MH UNDER GE SOUTH PATHANKOT
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE PATHANKOT - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: c (i)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections