Tender for Corrigendum: Certain Misc Repair Maint of Internal Electr...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Certain Misc Repair Maint of Internal Electrical Load Line Main Distribution Board Sub Main Wiring and Associated Internal Electrification System Day to Day Maint Assosiated Works in Cert... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_733557_1 | Ref ID: 128764081).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Certain Misc Repair Maint of Internal Electrical Load Line Main Distribution Board Sub Main Wiring and Associated Internal Electrification System Day to Day Maint Assosiated Works in Cert...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128764081

Notice Ref. No.: GE(SOUTH)/AMB-61/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4844700

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Certain Misc Repair Maint of Internal Electrical Load Line Main Distribution Board Sub Main Wiring and Associated Internal Electrification System Day to Day Maint Assosiated Works in Certain Otm Accn of Jagadhari Road in C 1 Sector and Adjoining Area
CERTAIN MISC REPAIR MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRICAL LOAD LINE MAIN DISTRIBUTION BOARD SUB MAIN WIRING AND ASSOCIATED INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION SYSTEM DAY TO DAY MAINT ASSOSIATED WORKS IN CERTAIN OTM ACCN OF JAGADHARI ROAD IN C 1 SECTOR AND ADJOINING AREA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES||GE (S) AMBALA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 44, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections