Tender for Corrigendum: Ceramic Terminal Block with Screw Connec, Qt...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ceramic Terminal Block with Screw Connec, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #170) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6887531 | Ref ID: 132693795).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C18B250076 Procurement of Electrical accessories, Switch Fuse Unit Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C18B250076 Procurement of Electrical accessories, Switch Fuse Unit Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Ceramic Terminal Block with Screw Connec, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #170)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132693795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6887531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CERAMIC TERMINAL BLOCK WITH SCREW CONNEC
BOQ Title: C18B250076 Procurement of Electrical accessories, Switch Fuse Unit Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes)...
Item Title: 7792150254
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 14-11-2025 7:45 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: C18B250076 Procurement of Electrical accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories), Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Electrical Ex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections