Tender for Corrigendum: Ceramic Lined Orifice, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ I...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ceramic Lined Orifice, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #16) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586000 | Ref ID: 145209558).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceralined PF Bends and orifice for Coal Mill, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL) Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceralined PF Bends and orifice for Coal Mill, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL) Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Ceramic Lined Orifice, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145209558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CERAMIC LINED ORIFICE
BOQ Title: Ceralined PF Bends and orifice for Coal Mill, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL) Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) S...
Item Title: Ceramic Lined Orifice
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-06-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ceralined PF Bends and orifice for Coal Mill
GeMARPTS Searched: CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P-144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION, Karabiner-P(Defence), Submersible Sewerage Pump, p- Toluene Sulphonyl Chloride, Light Diesel Oil-IS:15770, MOLYKOTE P 37 (Defence), Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2), Deltamethrin F as per IS 14411, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, P - Nitro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections