Tender for Corrigendum: Ceramic Backing Strip for Single V Joints fo...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ceramic Backing Strip for Single V Joints for Plate Thickness 3 to 8 Mm of Length 610 Mm, Ceramic Ba, Qty: 9000 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6504569 | Ref ID: 125631972).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Fiber Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Fiber Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Ceramic Backing Strip for Single V Joints for Plate Thickness 3 to 8 Mm of Length 610 Mm, Ceramic Ba, Qty: 9000

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125631972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6504569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ceramic backing strip for single V Joints for plate thickness 3 to 8 mm of length 610 mm, Ceramic backing strip for single V Joints for plate thickness 8 mm and above of length 610 mm
Quantity Required: 9000
Start Date: 10-08-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections