Tender for Corrigendum: Centrifugal Filter Fitted on Generator Auxil...

The INDIAN MARITIME UNIVERSITY (IMU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Centrifugal Filter Fitted on Generator Auxiliary Engine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906048 | Ref ID: 132550100).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ship Equipment Tools, Atmospheric Water Generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ship Equipment Tools, Atmospheric Water Generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Centrifugal Filter Fitted on Generator Auxiliary Engine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132550100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see the scope of Procurement
BOQ Title: Supply of Ship Equipment Tools, Atmospheric Water Generator
Item Title: Centrifugal Filter Fitted on Generator Auxiliary Engine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-12-2025 7:26 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SHIP EQUIPMENT TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Borescope - Inspection equipment, Digital Trainer Kit, Signalling Whistle For Life Saving Appliances For Sea-Going Ship-IS:11608, Walk in Cooler, Irrigation Equipment Sprinkler Pipes (V2) as per IS 14151 (Latest), Saddlery Equipment, Seed Germinator Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Technical Grade ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections