Tender for Corrigendum: Centre Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Centre Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909161 | Ref ID: 148204348).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Centre Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148204348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Centre Table 48 Inch X 24 Inch X 15 Inch Height
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Computer Table (V3)
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Computer Table (V3)
Item Title: Centre Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furniture Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Peg Table FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Computer Table (V3), Table Knife, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Reception Table, Executive Table (V4), Dressing Table, Wilfley Table Searched String: Mattress 6 ft X ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections