Tender for Corrigendum: Centralized MCU, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Centralized MCU, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889351 | Ref ID: 148016254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation of it Infrastructure, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) data wall... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation of it Infrastructure, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) data wall... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Centralized MCU, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148016254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: vc
BOQ Title: Supply Installation of it Infrastructure, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) data wall...
BOQ Title: Supply Installation of it Infrastructure, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) data wall...
Item Title: Centralized MCU
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF IT INFRASTRUCTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections