Tender for Corrigendum: Center of Excellence at Gcoe, Yavatmal

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Center of Excellence at Gcoe, Yavatmal in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTEDM_1151311_1 | Ref ID: 116129088). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29550367, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Center of Excellence at Gcoe, Yavatmal

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116129088

Notice Ref. No.: 11/DTE/STATE/ET-36/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 29550367

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of System Integrator for Supply, Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Center of Excellence on Digitalization through Simulation at Government College of Engineering, Yavatmal
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai||Mumbai Desk 11
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Simulation, Additive/3D Mfg
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 84
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 95, 50, 367
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections