Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Celebration of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Function-2026 at Ektanagar. Dist Narmada (Providing & Fixing Pm Stage, Pm Lounge, Truss Mandap, Temporary Public Seating Arrangement (Bleachers/ Tiered....
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147387373
Notice Ref. No.: SK 04 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 197073841.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 1971000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Celebration of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Function-2026 at Ektanagar. Dist Narmada (Providing & Fixing Pm Stage, Pm Lounge, Truss Mandap, Temporary Public Seating Arrangement (Bleachers/ Tiered Seating), other Stage, Flower Decoration, And other Misc.Work on Hire Basis)
Celebration of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Function-2026 at Ektanagar. Dist Narmada (Providing & Fixing Pm Stage, Pm Lounge, Truss Mandap, Temporary Public Seating Arrangement (Bleachers/ Tiered Seating), other Stage, Flower Decoration, And other Misc.Work on Hire Basis)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 06-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 19-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 06-08-2026 19:05
Bid Submission Closing Date 19-08-2026 17:05
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Contractor should submit the D.D. of Tender fee and F.D.R of EMD inphysical at the time of tender opening or send the same through form by RPAD Speed post so as to tech to the Executive Engineer Rajpipla R and B Division Rajpipla n seal cover duly subscribing the name of work on or before Dt. 18 08 26 to 24 08 26 during office hours.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 1, 971, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla) Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla) Executive Engineer R and B Division Rajpipla
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 1971000.00 INR
Maximum FDR 1971000.00 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid69a0b520-a353-4df5-8fcb-83b943ae1326nam.pdf
downloaduid0ee000db-7074-4dca-9106-212a4ea6f109nam.pdf
downloaduidfedeec89-d43e-4491-a176-c323c97670bfnam.pdf
downloaduid33b9aa81-4136-42ea-9d1d-49cd306b164enam.pdf
downloaduid3aaee76a-13f2-4679-925d-f85bfd95550enam.pdf
downloaduide2dab01b-1745-4dbd-bda5-63500e5027a1nam.pdf
downloaduid2e0ff6ba-c634-4d77-91ff-9c7d94e434cbnam.pdf
downloaduidf9dce8c0-2476-411e-9176-d75bd44db857nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections