Tender for Corrigendum: Ceiling roses, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #84)

The NATIONAL ANIMAL RESOURCE FACILITY FOR BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (NARFBR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ceiling roses, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #84) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7110898 | Ref ID: 136638184).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Plumbing Accessories, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Plumbing Accessories, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Ceiling roses, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #84)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136638184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7110898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling roses
BOQ Title: Electrical and Plumbing Accessories, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854
Item Title: Ceiling roses
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables, Agar Media, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Overbed Tables, Double sided tape, PVC Aluminium ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections