Tender for Corrigendum: Ceiling Mount, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ceiling Mount, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670214 | Ref ID: 145479524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Basic Audio Visual facilities in Classrooms, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio / Video Switcher Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Basic Audio Visual facilities in Classrooms, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio / Video Switcher Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Ceiling Mount, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145479524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref Sr No 2 of technical specifications
BOQ Title: Basic Audio Visual facilities in Classrooms, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio / Video Switcher Device
Item Title: Ceiling Mount
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Basic Audio Visual facilities in Classrooms
GeMARPTS Searched: AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Synthetic Oil for AVON/LM 2500 and RB 211 engines installed at MH Asset (ONGC), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Surveying or Mapping Drone or U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections