Tender for Corrigendum: Cefoperazone 75 mcg, Qty: 6000 Disc, (BOQ It...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cefoperazone 75 mcg, Qty: 6000 Disc, (BOQ Item #25) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673099 | Ref ID: 127517197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 268.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antimicrobial Susceptibility testing disc for Department of Microbiology, Oxidase disc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antimicrobial Susceptibility testing disc for Department of Microbiology, Oxidase disc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Cefoperazone 75 mcg, Qty: 6000 Disc, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127517197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 268

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antibiotics for susceptibility testing
BOQ Title: Antimicrobial Susceptibility testing disc for Department of Microbiology, Oxidase disc
Item Title: Cefoperazone 75 mcg
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Disc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 268
BOQ Title: Antimicrobial Susceptibility testing disc for Department of Microbiology

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections