Tender for Corrigendum: Cefixime Syp, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cefixime Syp, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520280 | Ref ID: 124469037).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Camp Sadhbhavna, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Coll... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Camp Sadhbhavna, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Coll... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cefixime Syp, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124469037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical Items
BOQ Title: Medical Camp Sadhbhavna, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Coll...
Item Title: Cefixime Syp
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-07-2025 6:50 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Camp Sadhbhavna
GeMARPTS Searched: - RBSK, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V3), Whistle (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Cellophane paper, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, General Operating Table Searched String: Augm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections