Tender for Corrigendum: Cecri26112024Sts 000945 - (Xrd) X-Ray Diffra...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cecri26112024Sts 000945 - (Xrd) X-Ray Diffraction with Accessories in Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CECRI26112024STS 000945 - (XRD) X-RAY DIFFRACTION WITH ACCESSORIES | Ref ID: 112230393).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Cecri26112024Sts 000945 - (Xrd) X-Ray Diffraction with Accessories

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112230393

Notice Ref. No.: CECRI26112024STS 000945 - (XRD) X-RAY DIFFRACTION WITH ACCESSORIES

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CECRI26112024STS 000945 - (XRD) X-RAY DIFFRACTION WITH ACCESSORIES. SEE CHAPTER 4.2
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender ID: 2024_CSIR_217528_1
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CECRI-Karaikudi - CSIR||Admin-CECRI - CSIR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections