Tender for Corrigendum: Ce018008120040845, 3 SS Self Tapping Screw A...

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ce018008120040845, 3 SS Self Tapping Screw As per techincal specifications and ATC Document, Qty: 6000 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799522 | Ref ID: 147809262).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Consumable Items, Coiled Nails Wood screws Stud with Nuts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Consumable Items, Coiled Nails Wood screws Stud with Nuts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Ce018008120040845, 3 SS Self Tapping Screw As per techincal specifications and ATC Document, Qty: 6000 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147809262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 SS Self Tapping Screw As per techincal specifications and ATC Document
BOQ Title: Supply of Consumable Items, Coiled Nails Wood screws Stud with Nuts
BOQ Title: Supply of Consumable Items, Coiled Nails Wood screws Stud with Nuts
Item Title: Ce018008120040845
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Searched String: Bombay Nails (1 ) Bombay Nails with roun Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Cotton Towelling An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections