Tender for Corrigendum: CDR Analysis Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CDR Analysis Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762852 | Ref ID: 128769607). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from intelligence gathering hardware and software, Hardware write Blocker Kit Designing Software (V2) DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar intelligence gathering hardware and software, Hardware write Blocker Kit Designing Software (V2) DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: CDR Analysis Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128769607

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C5 CAT Analyzer (1 year subscription with Perpetual License) with High End Laptops ( 2 Licenses with 2 laptops )
BOQ Title: intelligence gathering hardware and software, Hardware write Blocker Kit Designing Software (V2) DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE
Item Title: CDR Analysis Software
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-10-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: intelligence gathering hardware and software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV footage analysis tool SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis Searched String: WRITE BLOCKERS Hardware write Blocker Kit, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), read write compact disc cd, Forensic Imaging and write blo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections