Tender for Corrigendum: Cd Dvd Marker Pen, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cd Dvd Marker Pen, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916406 | Ref ID: 147790476).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) Writing Pens Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) Writing Pens Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cd Dvd Marker Pen, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147790476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CD DVD MARKER PEN
BOQ Title: stationery, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) Writing Pens Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: stationery, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) Writing Pens Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Cd Dvd Marker Pen
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 8:19 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Pradesh, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer Searched String: Duty In Out Print Register Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections