Tender for Corrigendum: CCTV Bullet Network Camera, Qty: 16 Numbers,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CCTV Bullet Network Camera, Qty: 16 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6660472 | Ref ID: 128185587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Surveillance Centre Grid, Hardware Security Module (HSM) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Surveillance Centre Grid, Hardware Security Module (HSM) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: CCTV Bullet Network Camera, Qty: 16 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128185587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6660472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dual Lens
BOQ Title: Installation of Surveillance Centre Grid, Hardware Security Module (HSM)
Item Title: CCTV Bullet Network Camera
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 9:27 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF SURVEILLANCE CENTRE GRID
GeMARPTS Searched: Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2), Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Acrylic Jersey - Children of Anganwadi Centres, Metal Beds (V3), Utensils Kits For States, Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Register (V2), Body Worn Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections