Tender for Corrigendum: CCTV 4MP Dome Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CCTV 4MP Dome Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7213866 | Ref ID: 136889841). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Furniture IT and Security Solutions, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Furniture IT and Security Solutions, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: CCTV 4MP Dome Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136889841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7213866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specificcation attached
BOQ Title: Office Furniture IT and Security Solutions, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: CCTV 4MP Dome Camera
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Office Furniture IT and Security Solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Multi Factor Authentication Software, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Security Incident...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections