Tender for Corrigendum: Cavity liner Calcium Hydroxide based self cu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cavity liner Calcium Hydroxide based self cure radiopaque two paste system tube of not less than 10 gms, Qty: 45 Tube Syr inge, (BOQ Item #14) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647827 | Ref ID: 126728827).

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and pharmaceutical product, Metoprolol Tablet Levetiracetam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and pharmaceutical product, Metoprolol Tablet Levetiracetam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Cavity liner Calcium Hydroxide based self cure radiopaque two paste system tube of not less than 10 gms, Qty: 45 Tube Syr inge, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126728827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cavity liner Calcium Hydroxide based self
cure radiopaque two paste system tube of not less than 10 gms
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceutical product, Metoprolol Tablet Levetiracetam Injection
Item Title: 11240
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Tube Syr inge
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceutical product
GeMARPTS Searched: 1997, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Lunch Box (V2), Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser Searched String: Potassium monopersulphate 40-50%, Sodium C10-13 alkylbenzenesulphonate 10- 20%, Sodium Chloride 1-5% Powder Quartzite Lumps as per IS 13054 Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections