Tender for Corrigendum: Cavitronic Ultrasonic Aspirator for Obg

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES (HITES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cavitronic Ultrasonic Aspirator for Obg in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HITE_265619_6 | Ref ID: 141560016). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cavitronic Ultrasonic Aspirator for Obg

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141560016

Notice Ref. No.: HITES/PCD/MCH-AIIMS/40/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 114000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cavitronic Ultrasonic Aspirator for OBG
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: HITES
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-May-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 57, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections