Tender for Corrigendum: Cavitron Ultrasonic Surgical Aspirator, Qty: 1

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cavitron Ultrasonic Surgical Aspirator, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938132 | Ref ID: 133033207). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 245000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Vacuum Aspiration (MVA) Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Vacuum Aspiration (MVA) Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Cavitron Ultrasonic Surgical Aspirator, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133033207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 245000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cavitron Ultrasonic Surgical Aspirator
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-12-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 245000
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Vacuum Aspiration (MVA) Set, Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections