Tender for Corrigendum: Caustic Soda, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #49)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN (NID), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Caustic Soda, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #49) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7103916 | Ref ID: 137390430).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from textile dye material, Beesley's Balance (Textile) Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar textile dye material, Beesley's Balance (Textile) Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Caustic Soda, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137390430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7103916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: caustic
BOQ Title: textile dye material, Beesley's Balance (Textile) Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile)
Item Title: Caustic Soda
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-01-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: textile dye material
GeMARPTS Searched: Haematoxylin Dye, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Direct Dye, Fluorescent Dye Spray, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Sudan Black III (Dye), Dhobikam Kit (Gujarat Govt), DNA Gel loading dye, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Dpt Material- Dye Penetrant-IS:3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections