Tender for Corrigendum: Cation Resin, Strong Acid, Anion Resin, Weak...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cation Resin, Strong Acid, Anion Resin, Weak Base Type: A2xmp, Nion Resin, Strong Base Type: A27mp, Qty: 59746 in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309348 | Ref ID: 138743374). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39472.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strong Acid Cation Resin (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strong Acid Cation Resin (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cation Resin, Strong Acid, Anion Resin, Weak Base Type: A2xmp, Nion Resin, Strong Base Type: A27mp, Qty: 59746

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138743374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39472

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cation Resin, Strong Acid, Anion Resin, Weak Base Type: A2XMP, Nion Resin, Strong Base Type: A27MP
Quantity Required: 59746
Start Date: 09-03-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39472
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea Reaction Product) Type - A, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections