Tender for Corrigendum: Cathodic Protection Unit for Mp Region, Inst...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cathodic Protection Unit for Mp Region, Installation & Commisioning of Cathodic Protection Unit of M, Qty: 26 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238255 | Ref ID: 136884777). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Voltage Monitor Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Voltage Monitor Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cathodic Protection Unit for Mp Region, Installation & Commisioning of Cathodic Protection Unit of M, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136884777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CATHODIC PROTECTION UNIT FOR MP REGION, INSTALLATION & COMMISIONING OF CATHODIC PROTECTION UNIT OF MP REGION, CATHODIC PROTECTION UNIT FOR RAJASTHAN REGION, INSTALLATION & COMMISIONING OF CATHODIC PROTECTION UNIT FOR RAJASTHAN REGION
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 14-02-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections