Tender for Corrigendum: Cathodic Protection - Anode - for Dropkeel, ...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cathodic Protection - Anode - for Dropkeel, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #9) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817157 | Ref ID: 131433643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Drop Keel System for GRSE ARS Project, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Drop Keel System for GRSE ARS Project, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Cathodic Protection - Anode - for Dropkeel, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131433643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cathodic Protection (Anode) for Dropkeel
BOQ Title: Procurement of Drop Keel System for GRSE ARS Project, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: Cathodic Protection - Anode - for Dropkeel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 280
Start Date: 23-10-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Drop Keel System for GRSE ARS Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Drop Out Fuses, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Cheque Drop Box, Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley, FTTH Drop Cable, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA), sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Flushing Cistern, Urodynamic System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections