Tender for Corrigendum: Cathode F005 Make Kjelberg, Qty: 200 Nos, (B...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cathode F005 Make Kjelberg, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885639 | Ref ID: 147571420).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Cnc Plasma Cutting Machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Cnc Plasma Cutting Machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Cathode F005 Make Kjelberg, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147571420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cathode F005 Make Kjelberg
BOQ Title: Consumables for Cnc Plasma Cutting Machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
BOQ Title: Consumables for Cnc Plasma Cutting Machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
Item Title: Cathode F005 Make Kjelberg
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-08-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES FOR CNC PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, plasma air cutting machine, Laser cutting machine, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections