Tender for Corrigendum: Cathode buffer container for genetic analyze...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cathode buffer container for genetic analyzer 3500XL, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737377 | Ref ID: 147615081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Reagent kits consumables for DNA Laboratory, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Reagent kits consumables for DNA Laboratory, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Cathode buffer container for genetic analyzer 3500XL, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147615081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Superior quality
BOQ Title: Chemical Reagent kits consumables for DNA Laboratory, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit
BOQ Title: Chemical Reagent kits consumables for DNA Laboratory, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit
Item Title: Cathode buffer container for genetic analyzer 3500XL
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Chemical Reagent kits consumables for DNA Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections