Tender for Corrigendum: Catheter diagnostic angiography single end h...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Catheter diagnostic angiography single end hole picard 4F or 5F 100cm 120cm 150cm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818966 | Ref ID: 148213854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26863.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vascular Consumables 49, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vascular Consumables 49, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Catheter diagnostic angiography single end hole picard 4F or 5F 100cm 120cm 150cm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26863

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Vascular Consumables 49, Surgical Sutures
BOQ Title: Vascular Consumables 49, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Catheter diagnostic angiography single end hole picard 4F or 5F 100cm 120cm 150cm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26863
BOQ Title: VASCULAR CONSUMABLES 49
GeMARPTS Searched: Synthetic Vascular Graft (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections