Tender for Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Rate Contra...

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Rate Contract for Serving Lunch and Snacks Packet in Training Pro, Qty: 68 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7364758 | Ref ID: 138873338).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Rate Contract for Serving Lunch and Snacks Packet in Training Pro, Qty: 68 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Rate Contract for Serving Lunch and Snacks Packet in Training Pro, Qty: 68 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Rate Contract for Serving Lunch and Snacks Packet in Training Pro, Qty: 68

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138873338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7364758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Event Based) - RATE CONTRACT FOR SERVING LUNCH AND SNACKS PACKET IN TRAINING PROGRAMMES WORKSHOPS SEMINARS ETC AT CHRD; As per Scope of Work; As per Scope of Work
Quantity Required: 68
Start Date: 18-03-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 08-04-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections