Tender for Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; ...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Tea Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch;, Qty: 500 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7344277 | Ref ID: 138879422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Tea Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch;, Qty: 500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Tea Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch;, Qty: 500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Tea Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch;, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138879422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7344277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Tea Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Dinner; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular High Tea, Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Packet
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 11-03-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections