Tender for Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; ...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF PATENTS, DESIGNS AND TRADE MARKS (CGPDTM), INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Non-Veg; Special Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based), Qty: 105 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000708 | Ref ID: 132717191).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Non-Veg; Special Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based), Qty: 105 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Non-Veg; Special Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based), Qty: 105 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Non-Veg; Special Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based), Qty: 105

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132717191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000708

Tender Value: ₹ 50750

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Non-Veg; Special Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Non-Veg; Special Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Non-Veg; Special Buffet
Quantity Required: 105
Start Date: 15-12-2025 3:14 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections