Tender for Corrigendum: Category-3, Plastic ware (complete range)/Ge...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Category-3, Plastic ware (complete range)/General labware/Pipette-Micropipette., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931830 | Ref ID: 132264953). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARC for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Filter Paper and Sequencing Services on DISCOUNT BASIS, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask PCR Tubes Agarose powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARC for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Filter Paper and Sequencing Services on DISCOUNT BASIS, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask PCR Tubes Agarose powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Category-3, Plastic ware (complete range)/General labware/Pipette-Micropipette., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132264953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic ware (complete range)/General labware/Pipette-Micropipette.
BOQ Title: ARC for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Filter Paper and Sequencing Services on DISCOUNT BASIS, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask PCR Tubes Agarose powder
Item Title: Category-3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: ARC for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Filter Paper and Sequencing Services on DISCOUNT BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Glassware-Handicraft, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Glassware - ODOP, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) -as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections