Tender for Corrigendum: Catalyst Supporting Ring Drg 61-Sp-1467, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Catalyst Supporting Ring Drg 61-Sp-1467, Qty: 1 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7437990 | Ref ID: 140993979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Catalyst Supporting Ring Drg 61-Sp-1467, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140993979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CATALYST SUPPORTING RING DRG 61-SP-1467
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-04-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 13-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Spiral and Comb Ring, Miniature Ring Frame Machine, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable As per TEC Specification (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Ring Spun Grey Cotton Yarn Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections