Tender for Corrigendum: CAT6 UTP cable with min 23 SWG solid bare co...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CAT6 UTP cable with min 23 SWG solid bare copper polyethylene insulation 305 mtr BOX, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7354428 | Ref ID: 138873772).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAN Active and Passive Devices, Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAN Active and Passive Devices, Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: CAT6 UTP cable with min 23 SWG solid bare copper polyethylene insulation 305 mtr BOX, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138873772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7354428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT6 UTP cable with min 23 SWG solid bare copper polyethylene insulation 305 mtr BOX
BOQ Title: LAN Active and Passive Devices, Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: CAT6 UTP cable with min 23 SWG solid bare copper polyethylene insulation 305 mtr BOX
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-03-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAN Active and Passive Devices

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections