Tender for Corrigendum: Cat No.09000131024, Unloading Spring Helical...

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cat No.09000131024, Unloading Spring Helical Compression Spring, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564770 | Ref ID: 143182634).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Air Compressor, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Air Compressor, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Cat No.09000131024, Unloading Spring Helical Compression Spring, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143182634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Unloading Spring Helical Compression Spring
BOQ Title: Spares of Air Compressor, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven
Item Title: Cat No.09000131024
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares of Air Compressor
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 8931, Square Washer(BHEL), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, ELISA Plate Washer (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Stainless Steel Conical Spring Was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections