Tender for Corrigendum: Cat. No. 16700108511, Erection Materials Mou...

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cat. No. 16700108511, Erection Materials Mounting Hardware and other supporting materials cables glands cable lugs, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #12) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560835 | Ref ID: 143749081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70956.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HEA Igniter System, Graphite Electrodes for Electric Arc Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HEA Igniter System, Graphite Electrodes for Electric Arc Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Cat. No. 16700108511, Erection Materials Mounting Hardware and other supporting materials cables glands cable lugs, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143749081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70956

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection Materials Mounting Hardware and other supporting materials cables glands cable lugs
BOQ Title: HEA Igniter System, Graphite Electrodes for Electric Arc Furnace
Item Title: Cat. No. 16700108511
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 19-05-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 70956
BOQ Title: HEA Igniter System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections