Tender for Corrigendum: Cat 6E Cable, Qty: 340 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cat 6E Cable, Qty: 340 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772173 | Ref ID: 145547377).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cat 6E Cable, Qty: 340 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145547377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6E Cable
BOQ Title: IT Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat 6E Cable
Item Quantity: 340
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Items
GeMARPTS Searched: WD/Seagate Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Hard Disk Crusher, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Hardware Forensic Imagers and Evidence Acquisition Kits, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Searched String: 8 Port PoE Giga Switch Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Swi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections